RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Marienville

Loleta Bear Claw Campground

Campground · Marienville, PA

About Loleta Bear Claw Campground

Loleta Bear Claw Campground is one of the campgrounds in the Marienville area of Pennsylvania. The park is located at 505 Road Runner Drive, Marienville.

Reported amenities include tents allowed. Rates and availability vary by season, so contact the park directly before arriving.

Loleta Bear Claw Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Northeast, where camping season runs from Memorial Day to leaf-peeping season and many parks close for the winter. Not every RV park takes tents, and not every campground has tent pads. The details on this page come from public map data and owner submissions, and the park itself remains the authority on current conditions.

Hookups & amenities

  • Tents allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 41.44436, -79.11954

Frequently asked questions

Where is Loleta Bear Claw Campground located?

Loleta Bear Claw Campground is located at 505 Road Runner Drive, Marienville, PA 16239.

Can I tent camp at Loleta Bear Claw Campground?

Yes, Loleta Bear Claw Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

More parks near Marienville

See all parks near Marienville

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Loleta Bear Claw Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →