RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Avis

Holiday Pines Campground

Campground · Avis, PA

About Holiday Pines Campground

Located near Avis, Pennsylvania, Holiday Pines Campground is a campground serving travelers and campers in the area. It sits outside the center of Avis, which is the nearest town for supplies and fuel.

On-site facilities listed for this park: electric hookups, showers, restrooms, tents allowed, rvs allowed, and campfires allowed. Current rates, site availability, and rules are published on the park's website at holidaypines.com.

Holiday Pines Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Northeast, where camping season runs from Memorial Day to leaf-peeping season and many parks close for the winter. Electric hookups (30-amp or 50-amp pedestals) let you run the air conditioner, microwave, and appliances without a generator. Whether you are passing through Avis for a night or settling in for a longer stay, the listing below shows what we know about the park.

Hookups & amenities

  • Electric hookups
  • Showers
  • Restrooms
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed
  • Campfires allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 41.05929, -77.27508

Frequently asked questions

Where is Holiday Pines Campground located?

Holiday Pines Campground is in the Avis area of Pennsylvania. Use the map on this page for the exact location.

Does Holiday Pines Campground have hookups?

Yes. Holiday Pines Campground reports electric hookups. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

Can I tent camp at Holiday Pines Campground?

Yes, Holiday Pines Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Holiday Pines Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, holidaypines.com, or by phone at +15707252267.

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Holiday Pines Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →