RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Sebeka

Sebeka City Park & Campground

Campground · Sebeka, MN

About Sebeka City Park & Campground

Sebeka City Park & Campground is a campground in the Sebeka, Minnesota area. The park is located at US 71, Sebeka. The park is managed by City of Sebeka.

Reported amenities include electric hookups, water hookups, dump station, drinking water, showers, wifi, tents allowed, rvs allowed, campfires allowed, and picnic tables. The park lists 24 sites. We recommend calling ahead to confirm rates, site availability, and current rules.

Sebeka City Park & Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Midwest, where lake and river campgrounds anchor summer weekends and Corps of Engineers parks are a well-kept secret. Full hookups mean electric, water, and sewer connections right at your site, so you can run air conditioning, take long showers, and never haul tanks to a dump station. The details on this page come from public map data and owner submissions, and the park itself remains the authority on current conditions.

Hookups & amenities

  • Electric hookups
  • Water hookups
  • Dump station
  • Drinking water
  • Showers
  • WiFi
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed
  • Campfires allowed
  • Picnic tables

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Sites
24
Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 46.62735, -95.09381

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sebeka City Park & Campground located?

Sebeka City Park & Campground is located at US 71, Sebeka, MN 56477.

Does Sebeka City Park & Campground have hookups?

Yes. Sebeka City Park & Campground reports electric and water hookups plus a dump station. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

Can I tent camp at Sebeka City Park & Campground?

Yes, Sebeka City Park & Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

More parks near Sebeka

See all parks near Sebeka

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Sebeka City Park & Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →