RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Westport

Mendota County Park Campground

Campground · Westport, WI

About Mendota County Park Campground

Mendota County Park Campground is a campground in Westport, Wisconsin. Visitors will find it at County Rd M in Westport. It is operated by Dane County.

Reported amenities include water hookups, drinking water, showers, tents allowed, and rvs allowed. The park lists 26 sites. Current rates, site availability, and rules are published on the park's website at www.danecountyparks.com/park/Mendota.

Mendota County Park Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Midwest, a region of well-run state park campgrounds, county parks, and family-owned RV parks along the interstates. Bathhouses with hot showers make life easier for tent campers, van dwellers, and RVers who would rather not fill their gray tank. Whether you are passing through Westport for a night or settling in for a longer stay, the listing below shows what we know about the park.

Hookups & amenities

  • Water hookups
  • Drinking water
  • Showers
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Sites
26
Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 43.11113, -89.46840

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mendota County Park Campground located?

Mendota County Park Campground is located at County Rd M, Westport, WI.

Does Mendota County Park Campground have hookups?

Yes. Mendota County Park Campground reports water hookups. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

Can I tent camp at Mendota County Park Campground?

Yes, Mendota County Park Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Mendota County Park Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, www.danecountyparks.com/park/Mendota.

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Mendota County Park Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →