RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Shell Lake

Shell Lake Municipal Campground

Campground · Shell Lake, WI

About Shell Lake Municipal Campground

Shell Lake Municipal Campground is a campground in the Shell Lake, Wisconsin area. Its street address is Hwy. 63, Shell Lake. Washburn County runs the campground.

Campers can expect electric hookups, water hookups, drinking water, showers, and restrooms, according to the latest available data. The park lists 41 sites. Reservations and current pricing are best confirmed directly with the park.

Shell Lake Municipal Campground is part of the camping landscape of the heart of the Midwest, where the camping season peaks between Memorial Day and Labor Day. Electric hookups (30-amp or 50-amp pedestals) let you run the air conditioner, microwave, and appliances without a generator. The details on this page come from public map data and owner submissions, and the park itself remains the authority on current conditions.

Hookups & amenities

  • Electric hookups
  • Water hookups
  • Drinking water
  • Showers
  • Restrooms

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Sites
41
Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 45.74141, -91.92312

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shell Lake Municipal Campground located?

Shell Lake Municipal Campground is located at Hwy. 63, Shell Lake, WI.

Does Shell Lake Municipal Campground have hookups?

Yes. Shell Lake Municipal Campground reports electric and water hookups. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

How do I contact Shell Lake Municipal Campground?

Shell Lake Municipal Campground can be reached at +1-715-468-7846. Call ahead to confirm availability and rates.

More parks near Shell Lake

See all parks near Shell Lake

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Shell Lake Municipal Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →