RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Glidden

Marion Park

Campground · Glidden, WI

About Marion Park

Set in the Glidden area of Wisconsin, Marion Park operates as a campground.

Campers can expect restrooms, according to the latest available data. There is no fee to camp here. We recommend calling ahead to confirm rates, site availability, and current rules.

Marion Park is part of the camping landscape of the Midwest, where lake and river campgrounds anchor summer weekends and Corps of Engineers parks are a well-kept secret. Free campgrounds exist across the country, most on public land: BLM areas, national forest sites, county parks, and small-town city parks that welcome travelers. The details on this page come from public map data and owner submissions, and the park itself remains the authority on current conditions.

Hookups & amenities

  • Restrooms

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Free

Location & directions

GPS: 46.13410, -90.58898

Frequently asked questions

Where is Marion Park located?

Marion Park is in the Glidden area of Wisconsin. Use the map on this page for the exact location.

Is Marion Park free?

Yes, Marion Park is listed as a no-fee campground. Stay limits usually apply on public land, typically 14 days.

How do I contact Marion Park?

Marion Park can be reached at +1-715-264-4851. Call ahead to confirm availability and rates.

More parks near Glidden

See all parks near Glidden

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Marion Park, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →