RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Brodhead

Sweet Minihaha Campground

RV Park · Brodhead, WI

About Sweet Minihaha Campground

Located near Brodhead, Wisconsin, Sweet Minihaha Campground is a rv park serving travelers and campers in the area. Visitors will find it at N4697 County Hwy E in Brodhead.

On-site facilities listed for this park: electric hookups, water hookups, dump station, drinking water, restrooms, and rvs allowed. Check www.sweetminihaha.com for the latest availability, seasonal hours, and booking details.

Sweet Minihaha Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Midwest, a region of well-run state park campgrounds, county parks, and family-owned RV parks along the interstates. Full hookups mean electric, water, and sewer connections right at your site, so you can run air conditioning, take long showers, and never haul tanks to a dump station. Use the map and directions on this page to plan your approach, and confirm site lengths if you are towing or driving a large rig.

Hookups & amenities

  • Electric hookups
  • Water hookups
  • Dump station
  • Drinking water
  • Restrooms
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 42.67526, -89.42090

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sweet Minihaha Campground located?

Sweet Minihaha Campground is located at N4697 County Hwy E, Brodhead, WI 53520.

Does Sweet Minihaha Campground have hookups?

Yes. Sweet Minihaha Campground reports electric and water hookups plus a dump station. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

How do I book a site at Sweet Minihaha Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, www.sweetminihaha.com, or by phone at +1-608-862-3769.

More parks near Brodhead

See all parks near Brodhead

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Sweet Minihaha Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →