RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Leavenworth

Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground

Campground · Leavenworth, WA

About Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground

Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground is a campground in the Leavenworth, Washington area. It sits outside the center of Leavenworth, which is the nearest town for supplies and fuel. The park is managed by Washington State Parks and Recreation Commission.

Campers can expect showers, restrooms, tents allowed, and rvs allowed, according to the latest available data. For up-to-date pricing and reservations, visit parks.wa.gov/find-parks/state-parks/lake-wenatchee-state-park.

Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground is part of the camping landscape of the West, a region where elevation, season, and road conditions matter as much as amenities when choosing a campground. Bathhouses with hot showers make life easier for tent campers, van dwellers, and RVers who would rather not fill their gray tank. The details on this page come from public map data and owner submissions, and the park itself remains the authority on current conditions.

Hookups & amenities

  • Showers
  • Restrooms
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 47.81098, -120.72339

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground located?

Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground is in the Leavenworth area of Washington. Use the map on this page for the exact location.

Can I tent camp at Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground?

Yes, Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, parks.wa.gov/find-parks/state-parks/lake-wenatchee-state-park.

More parks near Leavenworth

See all parks near Leavenworth

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Lake Wenatchee State Park North Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →