RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Clarkston Heights-Vineland

Chief Timothy Campground

Campground · Clarkston Heights-Vineland, WA

About Chief Timothy Campground

Located near Clarkston Heights-Vineland, Washington, Chief Timothy Campground is a campground serving travelers and campers in the area. The nearest town is Clarkston Heights-Vineland, a short drive away.

On-site facilities listed for this park: showers, restrooms, tents allowed, and rvs allowed. Current rates, site availability, and rules are published on the park's website at vista-rec.com/parks/washington/chief-timothy/chief-timothy-park.

Chief Timothy Campground is part of the camping landscape of the American West, home to the country's great public lands: national parks, national forests, and millions of acres of BLM land. Bathhouses with hot showers make life easier for tent campers, van dwellers, and RVers who would rather not fill their gray tank. Whether you are passing through Clarkston Heights-Vineland for a night or settling in for a longer stay, the listing below shows what we know about the park.

Hookups & amenities

  • Showers
  • Restrooms
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 46.41526, -117.18798

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chief Timothy Campground located?

Chief Timothy Campground is in the Clarkston Heights-Vineland area of Washington. Use the map on this page for the exact location.

Can I tent camp at Chief Timothy Campground?

Yes, Chief Timothy Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Chief Timothy Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, vista-rec.com/parks/washington/chief-timothy/chief-timothy-park.

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Chief Timothy Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →