RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Moab

Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway

RV Park · Moab, UT

About Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway

Located near Moab, Utah, Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway is a rv park serving travelers and campers in the area. The park is located at 1773 US 191, Moab. The park is managed by Sun RV Resorts.

Campers can expect water hookups, drinking water, restrooms, laundry, wifi, pets allowed, rvs allowed, and wheelchair accessible, according to the latest available data. Reservations are recommended. For up-to-date pricing and reservations, visit www.sunoutdoors.com/utah/sun-outdoors-arches-gateway.

Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway is part of the camping landscape of the American West, home to the country's great public lands: national parks, national forests, and millions of acres of BLM land. Most RV parks welcome dogs, but the details matter: breed restrictions, leash rules, pet limits, and whether there is a fenced dog run. Whether you are passing through Moab for a night or settling in for a longer stay, the listing below shows what we know about the park.

Hookups & amenities

  • Water hookups
  • Drinking water
  • Restrooms
  • Laundry
  • WiFi
  • Pets allowed
  • RVs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid
Reservations
recommended

Location & directions

GPS: 38.60087, -109.57577

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway located?

Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway is located at 1773 US 191, Moab, UT 84532.

Does Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway have hookups?

Yes. Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway reports water hookups. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

Are pets allowed at Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway?

Yes, pets are allowed at Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway. Most parks require leashes and may limit the number or breed of dogs, so check the current pet policy.

How do I book a site at Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, www.sunoutdoors.com/utah/sun-outdoors-arches-gateway, or by phone at +1 435-259-4469.

More parks near Moab

See all parks near Moab

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Sun Outdoors Arches Gateway, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →