RV Directory USA
Back to parks near La Grande

Anthony Lake Campground

Campground · La Grande, OR

About Anthony Lake Campground

Located near La Grande, Oregon, Anthony Lake Campground is a campground serving travelers and campers in the area. The nearest town is La Grande, a short drive away.

On-site facilities listed for this park: water hookups, drinking water, and tents allowed. Check www.fs.usda.gov/recarea/wallowa-whitman/recarea/?recid=52199 for the latest availability, seasonal hours, and booking details.

Anthony Lake Campground is part of the camping landscape of the West, where boondocking on public land and full-service resorts sit within a few miles of each other. Not every RV park takes tents, and not every campground has tent pads. Whether you are passing through La Grande for a night or settling in for a longer stay, the listing below shows what we know about the park.

Hookups & amenities

  • Water hookups
  • Drinking water
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 44.96101, -118.22891

Frequently asked questions

Where is Anthony Lake Campground located?

Anthony Lake Campground is in the La Grande area of Oregon. Use the map on this page for the exact location.

Does Anthony Lake Campground have hookups?

Yes. Anthony Lake Campground reports water hookups. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

Can I tent camp at Anthony Lake Campground?

Yes, Anthony Lake Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Anthony Lake Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, www.fs.usda.gov/recarea/wallowa-whitman/recarea/?recid=52199.

More parks near La Grande

See all parks near La Grande

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Anthony Lake Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →