RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Watford City

Cherry Creek Campground

Campground · Watford City, ND

About Cherry Creek Campground

Cherry Creek Campground is a campground in Watford City, North Dakota.

Reported amenities include electric hookups. The park lists 30 sites. Rates and availability vary by season, so contact the park directly before arriving.

Cherry Creek Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Midwest, a region of well-run state park campgrounds, county parks, and family-owned RV parks along the interstates. Electric hookups (30-amp or 50-amp pedestals) let you run the air conditioner, microwave, and appliances without a generator. Use the map and directions on this page to plan your approach, and confirm site lengths if you are towing or driving a large rig.

Hookups & amenities

  • Electric hookups

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Sites
30
Fee
Paid

Location & directions

GPS: 47.79912, -103.26948

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cherry Creek Campground located?

Cherry Creek Campground is in the Watford City area of North Dakota. Use the map on this page for the exact location.

Does Cherry Creek Campground have hookups?

Yes. Cherry Creek Campground reports electric hookups. Confirm amp service (30 or 50 amp) with the park before booking.

How do I contact Cherry Creek Campground?

Cherry Creek Campground can be reached at +1-701-842-2626. Call ahead to confirm availability and rates.

More parks near Watford City

See all parks near Watford City

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Cherry Creek Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →