RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Overton

Arch Rock Campground

Campground · Overton, NV

About Arch Rock Campground

Located near Overton, Nevada, Arch Rock Campground is a campground serving travelers and campers in the area. The park is located at Scenic Loop Road, Overton.

Campers can expect tents allowed and rvs allowed, according to the latest available data. For up-to-date pricing and reservations, visit parks.nv.gov/parks/valley-of-fire.

Arch Rock Campground is part of the camping landscape of the American West, home to the country's great public lands: national parks, national forests, and millions of acres of BLM land. Not every RV park takes tents, and not every campground has tent pads. Whether you are passing through Overton for a night or settling in for a longer stay, the listing below shows what we know about the park.

Hookups & amenities

  • WiFi
  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Site details

Fee
Paid
Reservations
yes

Location & directions

GPS: 36.41811, -114.55730

Frequently asked questions

Where is Arch Rock Campground located?

Arch Rock Campground is located at Scenic Loop Road, Overton, NV 89040.

Can I tent camp at Arch Rock Campground?

Yes, Arch Rock Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Arch Rock Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, parks.nv.gov/parks/valley-of-fire.

More parks near Overton

See all parks near Overton

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Arch Rock Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →