RV Directory USA
Back to parks near Baldwin

Whispering Oaks Campground

RV Park · Baldwin, MI

About Whispering Oaks Campground

Whispering Oaks Campground is a rv park in the Baldwin, Michigan area. The park is located at 8586 South M-37, Baldwin.

On-site facilities listed for this park: tents allowed and rvs allowed. Current rates, site availability, and rules are published on the park's website at www.michigancampground.com.

Whispering Oaks Campground is part of the camping landscape of the Midwest, a region of well-run state park campgrounds, county parks, and family-owned RV parks along the interstates. Not every RV park takes tents, and not every campground has tent pads. Use the map and directions on this page to plan your approach, and confirm site lengths if you are towing or driving a large rig.

Hookups & amenities

  • Tents allowed
  • RVs allowed

Only amenities confirmed in our source data are listed. Missing items are unknown, not necessarily absent. Confirm with the park before booking.

Location & directions

GPS: 43.86343, -85.85090

Frequently asked questions

Where is Whispering Oaks Campground located?

Whispering Oaks Campground is located at 8586 South M-37, Baldwin, MI 49304.

Can I tent camp at Whispering Oaks Campground?

Yes, Whispering Oaks Campground accepts tents as well as RVs.

How do I book a site at Whispering Oaks Campground?

Reservations and current rates are available through the park's website, www.michigancampground.com, or by phone at +1-231-745-7152.

More parks near Baldwin

See all parks near Baldwin

Nearby RV parks & campgrounds

About this listing

This listing was compiled from OpenStreetMap and other public data and has not yet been verified by the park. If you own or manage Whispering Oaks Campground, you can claim and update it for free.

Claim or correct this listing →